PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Friday, January 2, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Binky Goes Nuts/Breezy Listening Blues
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Granny Mayor/Tobey Goes Good
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How To Get Dogs And Doggerel In Better Shape
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales The Serpent's Trail/Head Over Heels
2 a.m.
Arthur Binky Goes Nuts/Breezy Listening Blues
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Sings/Td Makes The Band
3 a.m.
Curious George Scaredy Dog/Say Goodnight, George
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Grandma's Glasses
4 a.m.
Super Why! Pinocchio
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog When I Grow Up/Not Now, I'M Busy
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Bored - Nothing To Do!
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Fathers & Music
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Rosita & Zoe Turn Maria Into A Chicken
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Sappy Monkey/growing Pains
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Pets And Vets
8 a.m.
Caillou Knowing How
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Nature
9 a.m.
Arthur Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Runs The Store, Part 1 & Part 2
10 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
11 a.m.
Super Why! Momotaro The Peach Boy
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Vaz Goes Down The Tube/Cyber Puppy Problems
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Hurry Up You're Running Out Time
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World The Big Sneeze/go To Sleep Wartz
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Lizard Who Came To Dinner/Island Of The Endoth
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Battle Of The Birthdays
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Dr. Three Brains/Bongo Rock
3 p.m.
Word World Superhero Sheep/Pirate Ship
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions The Boy Who Cried Wolf
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Sport Pages
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Fathers & Music
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Hurry Up You're Running Out Time
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Digit's B-Day Surprise
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Battle Of The Birthdays
7 p.m.
Arthur Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Runs The Store, Part 1 & Part 2
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
9 p.m.
Super Why! Momotaro The Peach Boy
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Vaz Goes Down The Tube/Cyber Puppy Problems
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Digit's B-Day Surprise
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Battle Of The Birthdays
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Runs The Store, Part 1 & Part 2
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona