PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Friday, January 30, 2009

Time
Show
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Ant And The Grasshopper
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Gets A Cone/A Job Well Read
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Through Moon And Stars And Night Skies
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Brave And Strong
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby Plays The Letter "P" Game
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Hold On Rainbow/where Have All The Berries Gone?
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Caring And Rhythm
8 a.m.
Caillou People I Love
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Sleep
9 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Loses His Marbles/Friday The 13Th
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
10 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Shrinking Shoes
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Little Red Hen
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Max The Magician
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Windy Night/so Long Planty
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Choosing Sides/Camp Worm
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Battle Of The Birthdays
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Handsome Panther/The Butcher, The Baker,
3 p.m.
Word World Play Ball/M Is For Map
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Trains And Brains And Rainy Plains
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Berloiz The Bear
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Brave And Strong
5 p.m.
Electric Company Scent Of A Human
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Sticky Situation/Green Thumbs
6 p.m.
Cyberchase A Fraction Of A Chance
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Battle Of The Birthdays
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Loses His Marbles/Friday The 13Th
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
8 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Shrinking Shoes
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Little Red Hen
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Fraction Of A Chance
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Battle Of The Birthdays
11 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona