PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Saturday, January 31, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Loses His Marbles/Friday The 13Th
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Handsome Panther/The Butcher, The Baker,
1 a.m.
Electric Company Scent Of A Human
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Sticky Situation/Green Thumbs
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Loses His Marbles/Friday The 13Th
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
3 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Shrinking Shoes
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Little Red Hen
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Berloiz The Bear
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Brave And Strong
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Max The Magician
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Windy Night/so Long Planty
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Playing Games And Fun With Reading
8 a.m.
Caillou The World Around Me!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Valley Newcomers!
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Sight And Sound
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: The Dentist
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Paper Presents/You Bug Me
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Angelina In The Wings/Arthur The Butterfly
11 a.m.
Nanalan' Birdsong
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse Basil's Surprise
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Plays The Letter "P" Game
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Anybody Home?/healthy Habits
1:30 p.m.
Animalia The Call To Action
2 p.m.
Design Squad No Crying In Baseball
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Money Moves
3 p.m.
Word World Play Ball/M Is For Map
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Trains And Brains And Rainy Plains
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Through Moon And Stars And Night Skies
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Plays The Letter "P" Game
6 p.m.
Berenstain Bears Family Get Together/The Stinky Milk Mystery
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Dr. Three Brains/Bongo Rock
7 p.m.
Arthur The Good Sport/Crushed
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Best In Show/Truman On The Ball
8 p.m.
Curious George Ski Monkey/George The Grocer
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Mushy Banana
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Ant And The Grasshopper
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Gets A Cone/A Job Well Read
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Score
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wedding
11 p.m.
Curious George Ski Monkey/George The Grocer
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Best In Show/Truman On The Ball
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona