PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Sunday, January 4, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Binky Goes Nuts/Breezy Listening Blues
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Granny Mayor/Tobey Goes Good
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How To Get Dogs And Doggerel In Better Shape
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales The Serpent's Trail/Head Over Heels
2 a.m.
Arthur Binky Goes Nuts/Breezy Listening Blues
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Sings/Td Makes The Band
3 a.m.
Curious George Scaredy Dog/Say Goodnight, George
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Grandma's Glasses
4 a.m.
Super Why! Pinocchio
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog When I Grow Up/Not Now, I'M Busy
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy Needs Some Medicine/miss Pink Cat's Country
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Eric Carle-Author-Illustrator/Fortune Cookie Facto
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Rosita & Zoe Turn Maria Into A Chicken
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Sappy Monkey/growing Pains
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Pets And Vets
8 a.m.
Caillou Knowing How
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy Goes To The Zoo/Miffy's Musical Soup
9 a.m.
Jay Jay The Jet Plane Babysitting Blues/Jay Jay Earns His Wings
9:30 a.m.
Betsy's Kindergarten Adventures The Spy Who Taught Me/Show And Tell
10 a.m.
Arthur Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery
10:30 a.m.
Postcards From Buster The Mitten Of Mackinac Island (Michigan)
11 a.m.
Sagwa, The Chinese Siamese Cat Alley Cat Opera/Cats Of A Different Class
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone Digging Up The Past
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Hurry Up You're Running Out Time
1 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
2 p.m.
Super Why! Momotaro The Peach Boy
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Vaz Goes Down The Tube/Cyber Puppy Problems
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Hockey Sticks/Butterfly Wings
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus The Stolen Watch
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Sport Pages
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Fathers & Music
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Hurry Up You're Running Out Time
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Staying The Distance
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Dr. Three Brains/Bongo Rock
7 p.m.
Arthur Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Runs The Store, Part 1 & Part 2
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
9 p.m.
Super Why! Momotaro The Peach Boy
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Vaz Goes Down The Tube/Cyber Puppy Problems
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Digit's B-Day Surprise
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Battle Of The Birthdays
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Runs The Store, Part 1 & Part 2
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona