PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2017
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
December, 2017
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Thursday, January 8, 2009

Time
Show
4 a.m.
Super Why! Pinocchio
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog When I Grow Up/Not Now, I'M Busy
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Sunken Treasure
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood A Balloon Factory
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Ralphie The Parrot Flies Away
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Sappy Monkey/growing Pains
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Making Mistakes And Separation
8 a.m.
Caillou I'M Learning
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Who Am I?
9 a.m.
Arthur Elwood City Turns 100! (Parts I & Ii)
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Takes The Cake/Codename: Martha
10 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
11 a.m.
Super Why! Momotaro The Peach Boy
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Vaz Goes Down The Tube/Cyber Puppy Problems
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Cookie Touch
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World The Big Sneeze/go To Sleep Wartz
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Hey Kids, Amazing Space Monkeys!/The Blorp
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Role Reversal
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Coupon Madness/When Life Gives You Potatoes...
3 p.m.
Word World Bit By Bit/Ride 'Em Cowbear
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Wings/What's In The Box?
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow The Adventure Of Taxi Dog
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Prince's Scary Dream In Make-Believe
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Grand Prizeless Grand Finale
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales So Long Solo/Hand's Together
6 p.m.
Cyberchase The Guilty Party
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Role Reversal
7 p.m.
Arthur Elwood City Turns 100! (Parts I & Ii)
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Takes The Cake/Codename: Martha
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
9 p.m.
Super Why! Momotaro The Peach Boy
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Vaz Goes Down The Tube/Cyber Puppy Problems
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Guilty Party
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Role Reversal
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Takes The Cake/Codename: Martha
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona