PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Thursday, October 15, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/brain Gets H
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Young And The Meatless/Mr. Big's Mini-Golf
1 a.m.
Electric Company Mighty Bright Knight
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How To Really Train Your Dog
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/brain Gets H
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Truman's Secret/Skits Monkeys Around
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Sinks The Pirates/This Little Pig
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Little Red Hen
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey The Peteinosaurus
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Jetta's Tall Tale/The Big Fetch
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Sad Little Star/Try It You'Ll Like It
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Hurry Up You're Running Out Time
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World World Tree Day/world Tree Cuisine
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Amazing Captain Pickles, A Hero Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Doing It Together!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Sharing
9 a.m.
Arthur Macfrensky/the Good The Bad And The Binky
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Speaks/Martha Gives Advice
10 a.m.
Curious George King Doggie/The Lucky Cap
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Home Tweet Home
11 a.m.
Super Why! Little Miss Muffet
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call Of The Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Golden Triangle Of Destiny
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World The Sloth Must Be Crazy/smarter Than You Think
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Where Did All The Water Go?/The Dew Drops
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Every Day Is Earth Day
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Nocan The Contrarian/Meat My Dad
3 p.m.
Word World A Kooky Spooky Halloween/Sheep's Halloween Costume
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Yo! Yes?/Very Loud, Very Big, Very Metal
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Potluck Party Pooper/The Best Gift
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! Little Miss Muffet
5 p.m.
Electric Company Mighty Bright Fight
5:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Fetch Finale Iv: The Prophecy Fulfilled!
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Chaos As Usual
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales The Big Race/Bye, Bye Baby Birdie
7 p.m.
Arthur Macfrensky/the Good The Bad And The Binky
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Speaks/Martha Gives Advice
8 p.m.
Curious George King Doggie/The Lucky Cap
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Home Tweet Home
9 p.m.
Super Why! Little Miss Muffet
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call Of The Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Chaos As Usual
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Big Idea
11 p.m.
Curious George King Doggie/The Lucky Cap
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Speaks/Martha Gives Advice
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona