PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Saturday, October 17, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur No Acting Please/prunella Deegan And The Disappoin
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Wrong Side Of The Law: Part 1/The Wrong Side O
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Limerick Slam
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff's Yard Sale Makes A Racket
2 a.m.
Arthur No Acting Please/prunella Deegan And The Disappoin
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And Skits/Martha Plays A Part
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Sea Monkey/Old Mcgeorgie Had A
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Rainy Play Date
4 a.m.
Super Why! Cinderella
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating The Heat/Flowers For Mom
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Two's Company/Fair Weather Friend
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Sky Soccer/Room For A Change
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Leela's Sesame Street Video
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Fish Out Of Water/burdette's Nest
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Reluctant Dragon, A Fairy Tale Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Sports Star
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder The Botanical Gardens
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Team Work
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: The Five Senses
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Fancy Footwork/Mischievous Magpies
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Musical Day/Angelina's Crazy Solo
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Little Bunny/Miffy's Surprise
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse "get Up, Get Out, Get Going" Safe Exercise
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Golden Triangle Of Destiny
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Muddy Wonderland/do You See What I See?
1:30 p.m.
Animalia The Day Zoe Listened
2 p.m.
Design Squad Aquatic Robots
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Building Your Business Online
3 p.m.
Word World A Kooky Spooky Halloween/Sheep's Halloween Costume
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Yo! Yes?/Very Loud, Very Big, Very Metal
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Potluck Party Pooper/The Best Gift
4:30 p.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Irish Jig/Angelina En Pointe
5 p.m.
Sesame Street The Golden Triangle Of Destiny
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Chaos As Usual
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Nocan The Contrarian/Meat My Dad
7 p.m.
Arthur Macfrensky/the Good The Bad And The Binky
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Speaks/Martha Gives Advice
8 p.m.
Curious George King Doggie/The Lucky Cap
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Home Tweet Home
9 p.m.
Super Why! Little Miss Muffet
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call Of The Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Chaos As Usual
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Big Idea
11 p.m.
Curious George King Doggie/The Lucky Cap
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Speaks/Martha Gives Advice
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona