PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Sunday, November 1, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur What Scared Sue Ellen?/Clarissa Is Cracked
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Who Wants Candy?/Chuck's Brother
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Doggie Duties
2 a.m.
Arthur What Scared Sue Ellen?/Clarissa Is Cracked
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/Martha's Got Talent
3 a.m.
Curious George For The Birds/Curious George-Asaurus
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Getting A Shot: You Can Do It!
4 a.m.
Super Why! Little Red Riding Hood
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Armored Like An Ankylosaurus/Campout!
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy The Listening Game/the Toy Town Parade
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Pets
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Grouch News Network
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Echoes/a Good Heartbeat
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Bonjour Barney!: France
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Loves The Fall
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy's Happy New Year/Miffy And The Snowbunny
9 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy The Listening Game/the Toy Town Parade
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Things That Go Yip, Howl And Screech In The Night/
10 a.m.
Arthur Hic Or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit At The Zoo: What Is Endangered?
11 a.m.
Word World A Kooky Spooky Halloween/Sheep's Halloween Costume
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone Rosie, Oh, Rosie, Oh!
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Leela's Sesame Street Video
1 p.m.
Curious George The Fully Automatic Fun Hat/Creatures Of The Night
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Mushy Banana
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Ghost Who Was Afraid Of Halloween
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Night Train/Fossil Fred
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Mammals
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus The Green Drops
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Big Hearted T-Bone/Cleo's Valentine Surprise
4:30 p.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy's Happy New Year/Miffy And The Snowbunny
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Leela's Sesame Street Video
6 p.m.
Saddle Club One Step Forward
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks And Treats/Escape Wham
7 p.m.
Arthur Hic Or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Hero Maker/Starstruck Martha
8 p.m.
Curious George The Fully Automatic Fun Hat/Creatures Of The Night
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Mushy Banana
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Ghost Who Was Afraid Of Halloween
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Night Train/Fossil Fred
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Halloween Howl
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel La Calavera
11 p.m.
Curious George The Fully Automatic Fun Hat/Creatures Of The Night
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Hero Maker/Starstruck Martha
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona