PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Saturday, November 21, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The Great Macgrady (Part 1 & 2)
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Young And The Meatless/Mr. Big's Mini-Golf
1 a.m.
Electric Company Scent Of A Human
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff's Yard Sale Makes A Racket
2 a.m.
Arthur The Great Macgrady (Part 1 & 2)
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks There Goes The Neighborhood/I Scream
3 a.m.
Curious George Buoy Wonder/Roller Monkey
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid The Weatherman
4 a.m.
Super Why! Alice In Wonderland
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley Of The Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Food For Thought/Friends 4Ever
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales A Crown For Princess Kidoodle/Play It And Say It
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Elmo Finds A Baby Bird
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Hanging With A Sleepy Sloth/enough Is Enough
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends For The Fun Of It And Starlight, Star Bright
8 a.m.
Caillou Nature
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Muck's Dairy Chaos
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Right Tracks
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: The Zoo
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Pandamonium/Tower Power
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Sleepover/Angelina's Noisy, Messy Lunch
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy Visits Africa And The North Pole
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone Cyranose
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Stinky's Annual Birthday Flower
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Find Your Way Home/the Nose Knows
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Scary Story-Go-Round
2 p.m.
Design Squad Snow Problem? - Part 2
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Economic Cycles (What Goes Up Must Come Down)
3 p.m.
Wordworld Totally Terrific Duck/A Star Is Born
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Trosclair And The Alligator & The Coyote And The R
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Led Astray/Wedding Bell Blues
4:30 p.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Holiday Treats/Angelina And The Front R
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Stinky's Annual Birthday Flower
6 p.m.
Cyberchase A Tikiville Turkey Day
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Nocan The Contrarian/Meat My Dad
7 p.m.
Arthur Silent Treatment/Kung Fool
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Itchy Martha/Martha And The Thief Of Hearts
8 p.m.
Curious George Zeros To Donuts/Curious George, Stain Remover
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Getting A Shot: You Can Do It!
9 p.m.
Super Why! Dr. Dolittle
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Night Train/Fossil Fred
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Tikiville Turkey Day
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A Little Culture
11 p.m.
Curious George Zeros To Donuts/Curious George, Stain Remover
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Itchy Martha/Martha And The Thief Of Hearts
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona