PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Tuesday, November 24, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Arthur And The Big Riddle/Double Dare
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Two-Brains Boogie/Field Day Fun With Robo-Tobe
1 a.m.
Electric Company Fromage Here To Eternity
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Debut Of Smell-O-Vision
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur And The Big Riddle/Double Dare
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Nurse Martha/Td Gets The Scoop
3 a.m.
Curious George The Big Picture/Juicy George
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Have Muscles Where?
4 a.m.
Super Why! Dr. Dolittle
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call Of The Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Tie-Dye Clifford/Stage Struck
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Moving On/Head Over Heels
6 a.m.
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Winslow Is It/the Fourth R
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Emperor's Contest And Beethoven's Hear!
8 a.m.
Caillou Knowing I'M Growing
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Beach
9 a.m.
Arthur Kids Are From Earth, Parents Are From Pluto/Nerves
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Twinkle Toes/Martha Fails The Course
10 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes A Job/Curious George Takes An
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Lungs
11 a.m.
Super Why! Alice In Wonderland
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating The Heat/Flowers For Mom
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Grouch Messing Machine
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Making New Friends/little Things
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends Best In Show And The Chase
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Best Thanksgiving Ever
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Who Is Ms. Question?/Lunch Lady Chuck
3 p.m.
Word World The Mystery Of The Disappearing Pie/Duck's Family
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Violet's Music & What Instrument Does Alvin Play
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doghouse Rock/Guess Who's Coming To Birdwell Islan
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! Alice In Wonderland
5 p.m.
Electric Company The Flube Whisperer
5:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman When Home Is A House Of Cards
6 p.m.
Cyberchase The Deedle Beast
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales All Together Now/Team Work
7 p.m.
Arthur Kids Are From Earth, Parents Are From Pluto/Nerves
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Twinkle Toes/Martha Fails The Course
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes A Job/Curious George Takes An
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Lungs
9 p.m.
Super Why! Alice In Wonderland
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating The Heat/Flowers For Mom
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Deedle Beast
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Cheery Chipper Cupid Sisters
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes A Job/Curious George Takes An
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Twinkle Toes/Martha Fails The Course
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona