PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Wednesday, November 25, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Kids Are From Earth, Parents Are From Pluto/Nerves
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Who Is Ms. Question?/Lunch Lady Chuck
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Flube Whisperer
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman When Home Is A House Of Cards
2 a.m.
Arthur Kids Are From Earth, Parents Are From Pluto/Nerves
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Twinkle Toes/Martha Fails The Course
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes A Job/Curious George Takes An
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Lungs
4 a.m.
Super Why! Alice In Wonderland
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating The Heat/Flowers For Mom
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doghouse Rock/Guess Who's Coming To Birdwell Islan
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales All Together Now/Team Work
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Grouch Messing Machine
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Making New Friends/little Things
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Best In Show And The Chase
8 a.m.
Caillou All Kinds Of Weather
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Opposites
9 a.m.
Arthur It's A No-Brainer/The Shore Thing
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Sings/Td Makes The Band
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Nutcracker
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train I'M A T. Rex!/Ned The Quadruped
12 p.m.
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Things That Go Bump/what's That Smell
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends The Shrinking Blankey And The Awful Tooth
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Cheery Chipper Cupid Sisters
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Slumber Party Pooper /Line Lessons With Lady Redun
3 p.m.
Word World Dog's Camping Adventure/V Is For Vacation
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Cheesybreadville/Stolen Smells
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Big Pup/Getting To Know You
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Nutcracker
5 p.m.
Electric Company Dirty Laundry
5:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Just Call Him Spot
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Return To Sensible Flats
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales The Serpent's Trail/Head Over Heels
7 p.m.
Arthur It's A No-Brainer/The Shore Thing
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Sings/Td Makes The Band
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Nutcracker
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train I'M A T. Rex!/Ned The Quadruped
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Return To Sensible Flats
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Team Santos
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona