PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Wednesday, November 4, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Plays The Blues/Buster's Sweet Success
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Becky And The Bard/Monkey Robot Showdown
1 a.m.
Electric Company Pop Goes The Easel
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How To Break The Ice And Also Waddle On It
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Plays The Blues/Buster's Sweet Success
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Puts Out The Lights (Pts. 1 & 2)
3 a.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Getting A Shot: You Can Do It!
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Emperor's New Clothes
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Small Dinosaur/T. Rex Migration
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Rise And Bloom/Super Snow Day
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby's 1st Sleepover
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Sleepover/the Disappearing Waterhole
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Bop 'til You Drop And The Sleepless Sleepover
8 a.m.
Caillou People I Love
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Sleep
9 a.m.
Arthur Prunella's Special Edition/The Secret Life Of Dogs
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The Hold/Get Along, Little Doggies
10 a.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Invention
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Twelve Dancing Princesses
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Armored Like An Ankylosaurus/Campout!
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps In For Super Grover
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World A Bird Tale/friendship
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends The Wind And The Sun And The Nature Of Things
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Prince Tito
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A Vote For Becky/Class Act
3 p.m.
Wordworld Bed Bugs/Snug As A Bug
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Mrs. Mcnosh Hangs Up Her Wash/Knuffle Bunny
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggie Detectives/camping It Up
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Twelve Dancing Princesses
5 p.m.
Electric Company Electric Accompany
5:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Blossom Bawls While Ruff Has A Ball With Balls
6 p.m.
Cyberchase A Broom Of One's Own
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Musical Scales/Hand In Hand
7 p.m.
Arthur Prunella's Special Edition/The Secret Life Of Dogs
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The Hold/Get Along, Little Doggies
8 p.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Invention
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Twelve Dancing Princesses
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Armored Like An Ankylosaurus/Campout!
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Broom Of One's Own
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Bully And The Bunny
11 p.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The Hold/Get Along, Little Doggies
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona