PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Saturday, December 12, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The Chronicles Of Buster/On This Spot
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Oh, Holiday Cheese/Change Day
1 a.m.
Electric Company Fromage Here To Eternity
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Dogvinci Code
2 a.m.
Arthur The Chronicles Of Buster/On This Spot
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Here's Martha!/Dog Fight
3 a.m.
Curious George The Truth About George Burgers/Curious George In T
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
4 a.m.
Super Why! Rumpelstiltskin
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Clifford/Welcome To Birdwell Island
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Sticky Situation/Green Thumbs
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street The Rainbow Show
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Burdette Queen Ant/one Monkey Too Many
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Welcome, Cousin Riff And Special Skills
8 a.m.
Caillou Vacations
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Dodger's Surprise
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Kindness
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Camping
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Arctic Antics/Octopus's Garden
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And Gracie's Creative Day/Angelina's Big
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone Bone Of Arc
12 p.m.
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Have You Heard?/this Is Mama's World
1:30 p.m.
Animalia The Dragon And The Night
2 p.m.
Design Squad Escape From Misery Island - Part 2
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ The Marketing Mix
3 p.m.
Wordworld Duck's Hiccups/A... A... Choo!
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions The Three-Legged Pot & When Jabo Jammed
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Come Back, Mac/Boo!
4:30 p.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Tummy Butterflies/Angelina And Th
5 p.m.
6 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Score
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Robo-Camping/The Stew, The Proud...
7 p.m.
Arthur For The Birds/Ungifted
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Worst Best Day/Truman's Brother
8 p.m.
Curious George Candy Counter/Curious George, Rescue Monkey
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Ice Pops
9 p.m.
Super Why! Beauty And The Beast
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Now With Feathers!/A Frill A Minute
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Score
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Tito's Pet
11 p.m.
Curious George Candy Counter/Curious George, Rescue Monkey
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Worst Best Day/Truman's Brother
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona