PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Saturday, February 21, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came To Dinner
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Mr. Big's Big Plan/Vocab Bee
1 a.m.
Electric Company Lost And Spaced
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Teasing Is Not Pleasing/Down The Drain
2 a.m.
Arthur The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came To Dinner
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Hero Maker/Starstruck Martha
3 a.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
4 a.m.
Super Why! Juan Bobo And The Pig
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog My Best Friend/Cleo's Fair Share
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Two Old Potatoes And Me
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood When Parents Go To Work Week
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Rosita & Zoe Turn Maria Into A Chicken
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World What A Wonderful Leaf/roots Rock
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Magic Words And Litterbot
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Brave
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder New Views And New Homes
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Fun And Games
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Microscopes And Telesc
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Double Trouble/Bedtime For Bears
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Midnight Muddle/Miss Lilly Is Leaving
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse Nature Walk
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Annual Triangle Toss
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies I Spy/eyes, Ears, Noses And Trunks
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Nothing But The Truth
2 p.m.
Design Squad Go-Kart Finale - Part 2
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ How To Succeed In Biz-Ness By Really Trying!
3 p.m.
Wordworld My Fuzzy Valentine/Love, Bug
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Dance In Smarty Pants
4 p.m.
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Annual Triangle Toss
6 p.m.
Berenstain Bears By The Sea/Catch The Bus
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Birthday Girl/Granny-Sitter
7 p.m.
Arthur The Contest/Prove It
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Sings/Td Makes The Band
8 p.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Don't Forget The Leaves
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Stars In The Sky
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Carnival/Clifford's Doggy Reunion
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Tikiville Turkey Day
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Mala Suerte
11 p.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Sings/Td Makes The Band
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona