PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Saturday, February 7, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw And Order
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Coupon Madness/When Life Gives You Potatoes...
1 a.m.
Electric Company Lights, Camera, Beetles
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales So Long Solo/Hand's Together
2 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw And Order
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
3 a.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Feathers
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Nothing To Fur But Fur Itself/Jetta's Project
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Silent Lotus
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Friendship Is Important - For Caring & Fun
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Fairytale Emergencies
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World The Big Sneeze/go To Sleep Wartz
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Things I Can Do And Differences
8 a.m.
Caillou Step By Step!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Splasher To The Rescue
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Being On Time
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Inventions
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Nat The Yak/The Big Race
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina The Gift/Treasure Tandems
11 a.m.
Nanalan' Home
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse Pool Yourself Together
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo & Zoe's Hat Contest
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Play's The Thing/sam Spades Of The Savanna
1:30 p.m.
Animalia The World According To Iggy
2 p.m.
Design Squad Hockey Net Target
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Taking Charge Of Your Financial Future
3 p.m.
Word World Snug As A Bug/Nightlight
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions The Sad Dad
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow The Salamander Room
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Brave And Strong
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo & Zoe's Hat Contest
6 p.m.
Berenstain Bears New Neighbors/The Big Election
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl You Can't Crush City Hall/Two Brain Highway
7 p.m.
Arthur Feeling Flush/Family Fortune
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha To The Rescue/Martha Camps Out
8 p.m.
Curious George Unbalanced/Curious George Vs. Winter
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Too Much Noise
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Tortoise And The Hare
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog That's Snow Lie/A Friend In Need
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Raising The Bar
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Red Jacket
11 p.m.
Curious George Unbalanced/Curious George Vs. Winter
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha To The Rescue/Martha Camps Out
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona