PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Saturday, March 21, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Arthur And D.W. Clean Up/The Long, Dull Winter
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Two-Brains Boogie/Field Day Fun With Robo-Tobe
1 a.m.
Electric Company He's Not Frozen, He's Immobile
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Pigment Of Your Imagination/Zak's Song
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur And D.W. Clean Up/The Long, Dull Winter
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Dirty Habit/Helen's All Thumbs
3 a.m.
Curious George The Fully Automatic Fun Hat/Creatures Of The Night
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
4 a.m.
Super Why! Super Why! And The Little Mermaid
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog That's Snow Lie/A Friend In Need
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Mufaro's Beautiful Daughters
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Opera: A Granddad For Daniel
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Grouch News Network
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Eyes And Noses/snook's Songbook
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Misbegotten Moon, A Space Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou I Can Do It!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder A New Job For Roley
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Connections
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: The Summer
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Bright Idea/Iguana Play Paddleball
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Legend Of Big Paw/Ballerina Rag Doll
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse Penny's Playground
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Three Cheers For Us
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Things That Go Yip, Howl And Screech In The Night/
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Goodbye Looks Like We're Staying
2 p.m.
Design Squad Ds Unplugged
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Introducing Entrepreneurs
3 p.m.
Word World Duck's First Sleepover/One Hat Fits All
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions The Lucky Duck
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Mummies Made In Egypt
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Fathers & Music
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Three Cheers For Us
6 p.m.
Cyberchase A Clean Sweep
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Princess Triana & The Ogre Of Castlebum/Heat Wave,
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Treasure Hunt/The Return Of The King
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Virtually Martha/Martha Vs. Robot
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Plumber's Helper/Curious George Ta
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Too Much Noise
9 p.m.
Super Why! Rapunzel
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Great Race/Tummy Trouble
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Clean Sweep
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Career Day
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Plumber's Helper/Curious George Ta
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Virtually Martha/Martha Vs. Robot
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona