PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Friday, April 10, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur April 9Th (Parts I & Ii)
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey Or Consequences/High Fat Robbery
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Still More Mush If By Land, Mush Mush If By Sea
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales A Tall Tale/Stormy Weather
2 a.m.
Arthur April 9Th (Parts I & Ii)
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Treads The Boards/Martha's Pack
3 a.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Must See Tv
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Feathers
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fluffed Up Cleo/Team Spirit
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow The Adventure Of Taxi Dog
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Pounding Clay/How People Make Musical Steel Pans
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby Thinks Oscar Is A Prince
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Flying Fish/smooch And Winslow's Songbook
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Glad To Be Me And Arts
8 a.m.
Caillou Adventure!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Smell
9 a.m.
Arthur Meek For A Week/Arthur, World's Greatest Gleeper
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Smells/Martha Hears
10 a.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
11 a.m.
Super Why! Peter Rabbit
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Big Surprise/Ears Have It
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Show Abby How To Pretend
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Sloth Lessons/the Avocado Queen
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Vanishing Cream/There Goes The Neighborhood
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Real Twins
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Theme Park Wham-Page/Chuck Makes A Buck
3 p.m.
Word World Duck's First Sleepover/One Hat Fits All
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Something Fishy
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow The Legend Of The Indian Paintbrush
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Words: Clap & Stomp/Rhythmic Performers From Stomp
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Blowin' In The Wind/No Hitter
6 p.m.
Cyberchase The Halloween Howl
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Real Twins
7 p.m.
Arthur Meek For A Week/Arthur, World's Greatest Gleeper
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Smells/Martha Hears
8 p.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
9 p.m.
Super Why! Peter Rabbit
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Big Surprise/Ears Have It
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Halloween Howl
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Real Twins
11 p.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Smells/Martha Hears
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona