PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Sunday, April 12, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur April 9Th (Parts I & Ii)
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey Or Consequences/High Fat Robbery
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Still More Mush If By Land, Mush Mush If By Sea
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales A Tall Tale/Stormy Weather
2 a.m.
Arthur April 9Th (Parts I & Ii)
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Treads The Boards/Martha's Pack
3 a.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Must See Tv
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Feathers
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fluffed Up Cleo/Team Spirit
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy The Artist/noddy's Clothes On The Loose
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Art
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby Thinks Oscar Is A Prince
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Flying Fish/smooch And Winslow's Songbook
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Glad To Be Me And Arts
8 a.m.
Caillou Adventure!
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Festivities
9 a.m.
Jay Jay The Jet Plane Old Oscar Leads The Parade/Revvin' Evan's Day
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Spot The Difference/hot And Cold Running Critters
10 a.m.
Arthur Meek For A Week/Arthur, World's Greatest Gleeper
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit Tropical Rainforest: What Is A Tropical Rainforest
11 a.m.
Word World Duck's First Sleepover/One Hat Fits All
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone Paw Prints Of The Thieves
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Show Abby How To Pretend
1 p.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
2 p.m.
Super Why! Peter Rabbit
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Big Surprise/Ears Have It
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Los Angeles
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Slippery When Wet
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow The Legend Of The Indian Paintbrush
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Words: Clap & Stomp/Rhythmic Performers From Stomp
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Show Abby How To Pretend
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Facing The Music
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Theme Park Wham-Page/Chuck Makes A Buck
8 p.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
9 p.m.
Super Why! Peter Rabbit
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Big Surprise/Ears Have It
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Halloween Howl
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Real Twins
11 p.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Smells/Martha Hears
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona