PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Thursday, April 23, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes A Stand
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Mr. Big's Big Plan/Vocab Bee
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Sand Castle Hassle/A True-Blue Friend
2 a.m.
Arthur The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes A Stand
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Best In Show/Truman On The Ball
3 a.m.
Curious George Night Of The Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Dirt On Dirt
4 a.m.
Super Why! Tiddalick The Frog
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggie Garden/Captain Birdwell's Treasure
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow The Wall
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Leela's Sesame Street Video
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World World Tree Day/world Tree Cuisine
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Rabbits/Ducks And Fish
8 a.m.
Caillou The World Around Me!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs New
9 a.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe In Magic
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Doesn't Speak Monkey!/Martha And Truman Get
10 a.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Don't Forget The Leaves
11 a.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Carnival/Clifford's Doggy Reunion
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wishes For A Pet Dinosaur
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Ant Ray Vision/moving On Up
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Villain Of The Year/One Is The Loneliest Number
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A House Divided
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A Vote For Becky/Class Act
3 p.m.
Word World Pl-Pl-Plane/Mail Mix Up
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions King Midas/The Dirty Smelly King
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Sam The Sea Cow
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Grand Prizeless Grand Finale
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Zak Takes A Dive/Under The Weather
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' In The Wind
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A House Divided
7 p.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe In Magic
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Doesn't Speak Monkey!/Martha And Truman Get
8 p.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Don't Forget The Leaves
9 p.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Carnival/Clifford's Doggy Reunion
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' In The Wind
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A House Divided
11 p.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Doesn't Speak Monkey!/Martha And Truman Get
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona