PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Monday, May 11, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Fernfern And The Secret Of Moose Mountain/Thanks A
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Two Brains Forgets/Banned On The Run
1 a.m.
Electric Company Lights, Camera, Beetles
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Don't Bug Me/over And Over
2 a.m.
Arthur Fernfern And The Secret Of Moose Mountain/Thanks A
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Dirty Habit/Helen's All Thumbs
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Discovers The "Poles"/Curious Georg
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Now That's Using Your Brain
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Little Red Hen
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Best Paw Forward/Then Came Bob
5 a.m.
Bob the Builder Wendy Moves The Valley
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Neighborhood Fire Station
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wants To Be Like Gordon
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Burdette Bald Eagle/hot Ice
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Magic Words And Litterbot
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Sports Star
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Happy
9 a.m.
Arthur Swept Away/Germophobia
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Bakes/Martha Makes Scents
10 a.m.
Curious George Water To Ducks/Animal Magnetism
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
11 a.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Morning, Noon, And Night/Mr. Bleakman's Special Da
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Rosita Gets Upset At Zoe & Abby
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Spirit/shell
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Lizard Who Came To Dinner/Island Of The Endoth
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Teacher's Pet
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Lady Redundant Woman/A Game Of Cat And Mouse
3 p.m.
Wordworld Duck's Hiccups/A... A... Choo!
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Earl's Too Cool/When I Was Five
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Follow The Drinking Gourd
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Trees And Seeds/Prince Upset About His Drawing
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Dogvinci Code
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Lucky Stone/The Mefirst Wizard
6 p.m.
Cyberchase When Penguins Fly
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Teacher's Pet
7 p.m.
Arthur Swept Away/Germophobia
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Bakes/Martha Makes Scents
8 p.m.
Curious George Water To Ducks/Animal Magnetism
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
9 p.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Morning, Noon, And Night/Mr. Bleakman's Special Da
10 p.m.
Cyberchase When Penguins Fly
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Teacher's Pet
11 p.m.
Curious George Water To Ducks/Animal Magnetism
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Bakes/Martha Makes Scents
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona