× KUAT Channel 6 is currently at reduced power due to a technical failure. While we wait for parts to arrive, viewers further away from the Tucson area may have trouble receiving a signal. We apologize for the disruption.

PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Friday, May 22, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Slumber Party Pooper /Line Lessons With Lady Redun
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman I'Ll Ruff And I'Ll Ruff And I'Ll Blow Your House D
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Knuck, Knuck, Who's Where?/Just Desserts
2 a.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Oh, Noooo!/Bye, Martha
3 a.m.
Curious George Amazing Maze Race/The Color Of Monkey
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Home Tweet Home
4 a.m.
Super Why! Little Red Riding Hood
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Cleans His Room/Baby Makes Four
5 a.m.
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Three Cheers For Us
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Color My World/smooch's Caterpillar
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Big As Barney And No, No, No!
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Artiste
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Direction
9 a.m.
Arthur Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/Martha's Got Talent
10 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
11 a.m.
Super Why! Rapunzel
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Jetta's Tall Tale/The Big Fetch
12 p.m.
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Mini Monkey/the Five Senses
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Where Did All The Water Go?/The Dew Drops
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Chrissy's Big Move
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Bonkers For Bingo/The Ballad Of Steve Mcclean
3 p.m.
Word World There's An Ant In Every Giant/Chef Sheep
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions King Midas/The Dirty Smelly King
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Two Old Potatoes And Me
5 p.m.
Electric Company The Orangachoke
5:30 p.m.
National Geographic Bee 2009 National Geographic Bee
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Chrissy's Big Move
7 p.m.
Arthur Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/Martha's Got Talent
8 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
9 p.m.
Super Why! Rapunzel
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Jetta's Tall Tale/The Big Fetch
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Digit's B-Day Surprise
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Chrissy's Big Move
11 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/Martha's Got Talent
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona