PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Sunday, May 24, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Slumber Party Pooper /Line Lessons With Lady Redun
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman I'Ll Ruff And I'Ll Ruff And I'Ll Blow Your House D
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Knuck, Knuck, Who's Where?/Just Desserts
2 a.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Oh, Noooo!/Bye, Martha
3 a.m.
Curious George Amazing Maze Race/The Color Of Monkey
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Home Tweet Home
4 a.m.
Super Why! Little Red Riding Hood
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Cleans His Room/Baby Makes Four
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy The Great Goblin Switch/Noddy And The Naughty Box
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood How We Feel About Ourselves Affects How We Treat
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Three Cheers For Us
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Color My World/smooch's Caterpillar
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Big As Barney And No, No, No!
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Artiste
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy's Birthday/Miffy's Apple Pies
9 a.m.
Jay Jay The Jet Plane Spending Time With Big Jake/The New Plane
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Curtain Up!/Listen Up!
10 a.m.
Arthur Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit Taking Care: What Is An Environment?
11 a.m.
Word World There's An Ant In Every Giant/Chef Sheep
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone A Dogged Expose
12 p.m.
1 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
2 p.m.
Super Why! Rapunzel
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Jetta's Tall Tale/The Big Fetch
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv New Mexico
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Breakfast Music
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Two Old Potatoes And Me
5 p.m.
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Itchy
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Bonkers For Bingo/The Ballad Of Steve Mcclean
7 p.m.
Arthur Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/Martha's Got Talent
8 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
9 p.m.
Super Why! Rapunzel
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Jetta's Tall Tale/The Big Fetch
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Digit's B-Day Surprise
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Chrissy's Big Move
11 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/Martha's Got Talent
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona