PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
January, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Friday, May 8, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Makes A Movie/Go To Your Room!
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Thorn In The Sidekick/Crime Takes A Holiday
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Do-Se-Dos And Do-Se-Don'ts
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales To Do Or Not To Do/much Ado About Nodlings
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Makes A Movie/Go To Your Room!
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Virtually Martha/Martha Vs. Robot
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Dog Counter/Squirrel For A Day
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid How Did My Dog Do That?
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Ant And The Grasshopper
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog That's Snow Lie/A Friend In Need
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow The Salamander Room
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Fathers & Music
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Is Jealous Of Marco
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Dancing/king Of The Tree
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Pistachio And Full Team Ahead
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Detective
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Transport
9 a.m.
Arthur Fernfern And The Secret Of Moose Mountain/Thanks A
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Dirty Habit/Helen's All Thumbs
10 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Discovers The "Poles"/Curious Georg
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Now That's Using Your Brain
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Little Red Hen
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Best Paw Forward/Then Came Bob
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wants To Be Like Gordon
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Burdette Bald Eagle/hot Ice
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Mine Shaft/The Crystal Cavern
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Letter
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Two Brains Forgets/Banned On The Run
3 p.m.
Word World Play Ball/M Is For Map
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions How To Be A Good Dog & Not Afraid Of Dogs
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Silent Lotus
5 p.m.
Electric Company Lights, Camera, Beetles
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Don't Bug Me/over And Over
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Mother's Day
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Letter
7 p.m.
Arthur Fernfern And The Secret Of Moose Mountain/Thanks A
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Dirty Habit/Helen's All Thumbs
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Discovers The "Poles"/Curious Georg
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Now That's Using Your Brain
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Little Red Hen
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Best Paw Forward/Then Came Bob
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Mother's Day
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Letter
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Discovers The "Poles"/Curious Georg
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Dirty Habit/Helen's All Thumbs
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona