PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Saturday, May 9, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Fernfern And The Secret Of Moose Mountain/Thanks A
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Two Brains Forgets/Banned On The Run
1 a.m.
Electric Company Lights, Camera, Beetles
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Don't Bug Me/over And Over
2 a.m.
Arthur Fernfern And The Secret Of Moose Mountain/Thanks A
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Dirty Habit/Helen's All Thumbs
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Discovers The "Poles"/Curious Georg
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Now That's Using Your Brain
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Little Red Hen
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Best Paw Forward/Then Came Bob
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Silent Lotus
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Fathers & Music
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wants To Be Like Gordon
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Burdette Bald Eagle/hot Ice
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Magic Words And Litterbot
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Sports Star
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Wendy Moves The Valley
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Big And Small
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Inventions
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Lost In Mexico/No Place Like Home
10:30 a.m.
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Helping Friends
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse "get Up, Get Out, Get Going" Safe Exercise
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Is Jealous Of Marco
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Savanna Lullaby/It Gives You Paws
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Speechless In Animalia
2 p.m.
Design Squad Blowin' In The Wind
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ A Closer Look At Financial Careers
3 p.m.
Word World Flying Ant/The Dancing Duck Bonanza
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions The Three-Legged Pot & When Jabo Jammed
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow The Salamander Room
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Transformations
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Is Jealous Of Marco
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Double Trouble
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Thorn In The Sidekick/Crime Takes A Holiday
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Makes A Movie/Go To Your Room!
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Virtually Martha/Martha Vs. Robot
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Dog Counter/Squirrel For A Day
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid How Did My Dog Do That?
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Ant And The Grasshopper
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog That's Snow Lie/A Friend In Need
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Double Trouble
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel La Nueva Cocinita
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Dog Counter/Squirrel For A Day
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Virtually Martha/Martha Vs. Robot
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona