PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Friday, June 12, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe In Magic
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Highway To Havarti/Tiny Big
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman B.L.T. For Breakfast?
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Puzzlewood/Let's Dance
2 a.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe In Magic
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Goes To School/Td And The Light Bulb Of Doo
3 a.m.
Curious George The Elephant Upstairs/Being Hundley
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want Cake
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Twelve Dancing Princesses
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Blanket Blues/Dino Clifford
5 a.m.
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo And Leela Look For A Mine-itis Cure
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Hide And Seek/take Care Of Yourself
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Welcome, Cousin Riff And Special Skills
8 a.m.
Caillou I Can Do It!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Farm
9 a.m.
Arthur The Perfect Game/D.W.'s Furry Freakout
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Treads The Boards/Martha's Pack
10 a.m.
Curious George George Fixes Betsy's Wagon/Curious George Takes A
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Billy Goats Gruff
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fan Mail/Hooray For Cleo
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Show Abby How To Pretend
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World The Itch/everything's Going To Be Just Fine
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Great River Race/When You Wish Upon A Sea Star
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Pen-Pal
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl I Think I'M A Clone Now/Answer All My Questions An
3 p.m.
Wordworld Get Well Soon Soup/Mmm-Mmm-Milk!
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions A Tasty Piece Of Cheese/The Lion And The Mouse
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow The Purple Coat
5 p.m.
Electric Company Call Me Tiki
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Just The Two Of Us/Cowboy Max
6 p.m.
Cyberchase A Broom Of One's Own
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Pen-Pal
7 p.m.
Arthur The Perfect Game/D.W.'s Furry Freakout
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Treads The Boards/Martha's Pack
8 p.m.
Curious George George Fixes Betsy's Wagon/Curious George Takes A
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Billy Goats Gruff
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fan Mail/Hooray For Cleo
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Broom Of One's Own
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Pen-Pal
11 p.m.
Curious George George Fixes Betsy's Wagon/Curious George Takes A
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Treads The Boards/Martha's Pack
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona