PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
July, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Saturday, June 27, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Super-Grounded/Mouse Army
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Skeleckian Hiccups
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Express Yourself/A Snowman For All Seasons
2 a.m.
Arthur Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Sings/Td Makes The Band
3 a.m.
Curious George Grease Monkeys In Space/Pinata Vision
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
4 a.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks And The Three Bears: The Mystery
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Stinky Friends/He's Wonderful Mr. Bleakman
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Dinosaur Bob And His Adventures With The Family La
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Transformations
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Baby Bear's New Baby Sitter
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Fish Out Of Water/burdette's Nest
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends To Catch A Thief, A Mystery Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Celebrations
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Helping Hands
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Opposites
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Monkey Stuff/Small Is Beautiful
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Midnight Muddle/Miss Lilly Is Leaving
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy Visits Africa And The North Pole
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse "Teacher's Pet" Animal Safety
12 p.m.
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies To Sleep With Wombats/All Creatures Great And Smal
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Tunnel Vision
2 p.m.
Design Squad Water Dancing
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Social Entrepreneurs
3 p.m.
Word World Playing Spies/Wee Little Whale
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Moon Rope & Welcome To The Moon
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Ludlow Laughs
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Lost My Marbles
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Pretty Princess Premiere/Where's Huggy?
7 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Split Decision/Muffy Goes Metropolitan
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Twinkle Toes/Martha Fails The Course
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Gets All Keyed Up/Gutter Monkey
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Tree House
9 p.m.
Super Why! Tiddalick The Frog
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggie Detectives/Camping It Up
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Lost My Marbles
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A Star Is Born
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Gets All Keyed Up/Gutter Monkey
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Twinkle Toes/Martha Fails The Course
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona