PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Thursday, July 23, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur And Los Vecinos
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Pretty Princess Premiere/Where's Huggy?
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Mush If By Land, Mush Mush If By Sea
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Finders Keepers/A Storybook Ending
2 a.m.
Arthur The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur And Los Vecinos
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha To The Rescue/Martha Camps Out
3 a.m.
Curious George A Bridge To Farm/Monkey Fever
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Enough With The Seashells
4 a.m.
Super Why! 'twas The Night Before Christmas
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Another Fine Mess/King Mac
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow The Wall
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Dance
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Max The Magician
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Oko's Birthday/spinning A Tale
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends China And Kenya
8 a.m.
Caillou I Love To Pretend!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Conserving & Exploring Water
9 a.m.
Arthur Citizen Frensky/D.W.'s Backpack Mishap
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
10 a.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
11 a.m.
Super Why! Super Why! And The Little Mermaid
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Moved My Bone/Clifford The Pirate King
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps In For Super Grover
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Echoes/a Good Heartbeat
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Villain Of The Year/One Is The Loneliest Number
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel I Love Maya
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Granny's Goodtime All-Cure Spritzer/Mecha-Mouse
3 p.m.
Wordworld Duck At Bat/You Can Never Have Too Many Oo's
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Spicy Hot Colors & Yesterday I Had The Blues
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Sam The Sea Cow
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Dance
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Still More Mush If By Land, Mush Mush If By Sea
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales To Fly With Dragons/The Forest Of Darkness
6 p.m.
Cyberchase And They Counted Happily Ever After
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel I Love Maya
7 p.m.
Arthur Citizen Frensky/D.W.'s Backpack Mishap
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
8 p.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
9 p.m.
Super Why! Super Why! And The Little Mermaid
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Moved My Bone/Clifford The Pirate King
10 p.m.
Cyberchase And They Counted Happily Ever After
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel I Love Maya
11 p.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona