PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Friday, July 31, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Faraway Friend/Arthur And The Square Danc
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Robo-Camping/The Stew, The Proud...
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How To Get Dogs And Doggerel In Better Shape
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Snow Dragons/The Fury Is Out On This One
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Faraway Friend/Arthur And The Square Danc
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Oh, Noooo!/Bye, Martha
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George's Home For Pigeons/Out Of Order
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Perfect Pancake
4 a.m.
Super Why! Juan Bobo And The Pig
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Cookie Craving/Jetta's Friend
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Through Moon And Stars And Night Skies
6 a.m.
Sesame Street The Cookie Touch
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Sleepover/the Disappearing Waterhole
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Lost And Found And Pot Full Of Sunshine
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Detective
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Love
9 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Back/The Ballad Of Buster Baxter
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/Martha's Got Talent
10 a.m.
Curious George Zeros To Donuts/Curious George, Stain Remover
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
11 a.m.
Super Why! Snow White
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fishing Lessons/No Baths For Cleo
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo And Leela Look For A Mine-itis Cure
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Flying Fish/smooch And Winslow's Songbook
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Choosing Sides/Camp Worm
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel La Nueva Cocinita
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Who Wants Candy?/Chuck's Brother
3 p.m.
Word World Dancing Dog/Pig's Big Moonlight Feast
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Click, Clack, Moo/The Little Red Hen
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Berloiz The Bear
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales The Giant Of Nod/The Big Sleep Over
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Father's Day
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel La Nueva Cocinita
7 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Back/The Ballad Of Buster Baxter
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/Martha's Got Talent
8 p.m.
Curious George Zeros To Donuts/Curious George, Stain Remover
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
9 p.m.
Super Why! Snow White
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fishing Lessons/No Baths For Cleo
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Father's Day
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel La Nueva Cocinita
11 p.m.
Curious George Zeros To Donuts/Curious George, Stain Remover
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/Martha's Got Talent
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona