PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Monday, August 10, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw And Order
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Handsome Panther/The Butcher, The Baker,
1 a.m.
Electric Company War Of The Words
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Max's Comic Adventure/Follow The Dots
2 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw And Order
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Truman's Secret/Skits Monkeys Around
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Door Monkey/Curious George Goes Up
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
4 a.m.
Super Why! George And The Dragon
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Tie-Dye Clifford/Stage Struck
5 a.m.
Bob the Builder Lofty's Big Day
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Up And Down
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby's 1st Sleepover
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Sloth Lessons/the Avocado Queen
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Sword In The Sandbox, A Storybook Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Musician
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Movement & Balance
9 a.m.
Arthur The Curse Of The Grebes/Arthur Changes Gears
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks What's Bothering Bob?/Martha Spins A Tale
10 a.m.
Curious George Curious George And The Invisible Sound/Curious Geo
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Must See Tv
11 a.m.
Super Why! Alice In Wonderland
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doghouse Rock/Guess Who's Coming To Birdwell Islan
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Help-o-bots
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World In Good Voice/wartz's Family Tree
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Lizard Who Came To Dinner/Island Of The Endoth
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Bully And The Bunny
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Mousezilla/Villain School
3 p.m.
Word World Boppin' With The Bug Band/Shuffleword
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Mrs. Mcnosh Hangs Up Her Wash/Knuffle Bunny
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Follow The Drinking Gourd
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Going To School
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Debut Of Smell-O-Vision
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Not Separated At Birth/A Kite For Quetzal
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' In The Wind
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Bully And The Bunny
7 p.m.
Arthur The Curse Of The Grebes/Arthur Changes Gears
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks What's Bothering Bob?/Martha Spins A Tale
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George And The Invisible Sound/Curious Geo
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Must See Tv
9 p.m.
Super Why! Alice In Wonderland
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doghouse Rock/Guess Who's Coming To Birdwell Islan
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' In The Wind
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Bully And The Bunny
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George And The Invisible Sound/Curious Geo
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks What's Bothering Bob?/Martha Spins A Tale
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona