PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Sunday, August 2, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Faraway Friend/Arthur And The Square Danc
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Robo-Camping/The Stew, The Proud...
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How To Get Dogs And Doggerel In Better Shape
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Snow Dragons/The Fury Is Out On This One
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Faraway Friend/Arthur And The Square Danc
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Oh, Noooo!/Bye, Martha
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George's Home For Pigeons/Out Of Order
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Perfect Pancake
4 a.m.
Super Why! Juan Bobo And The Pig
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Cookie Craving/Jetta's Friend
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Master Tubby Goblin/The Out-Of-Control Tower
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Dance
6 a.m.
Sesame Street The Cookie Touch
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Sleepover/the Disappearing Waterhole
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Lost And Found And Pot Full Of Sunshine
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Detective
8:30 a.m.
9 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Master Tubby Goblin/The Out-Of-Control Tower
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Anybody Home?/healthy Habits
10 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Back/The Ballad Of Buster Baxter
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit At The Zoo: What Is Endangered?
11 a.m.
Word World Dancing Dog/Pig's Big Moonlight Feast
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone Picks Of The Litter
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo And Leela Look For A Mine-itis Cure
1 p.m.
Curious George Zeros To Donuts/Curious George, Stain Remover
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
2 p.m.
Super Why! Snow White
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fishing Lessons/No Baths For Cleo
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Self Assembly/Bone Regrowth
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Mixed Up Violins
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Berloiz The Bear
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo And Leela Look For A Mine-itis Cure
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Desk Jockey
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Who Wants Candy?/Chuck's Brother
7 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Back/The Ballad Of Buster Baxter
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/Martha's Got Talent
8 p.m.
Curious George Zeros To Donuts/Curious George, Stain Remover
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
9 p.m.
Super Why! Snow White
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fishing Lessons/No Baths For Cleo
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Father's Day
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel La Nueva Cocinita
11 p.m.
Curious George Zeros To Donuts/Curious George, Stain Remover
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/Martha's Got Talent
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona