PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Friday, August 7, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Feeling Flush/Family Fortune
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Violet Superhero/Big Business
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Grand Prizeless Grand Finale
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Sky Pirates/Four Little Pigs
2 a.m.
Arthur Feeling Flush/Family Fortune
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Therapy Dog/Martha's Duck Trouble
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes A Job/Curious George Takes An
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Itchy Tag
4 a.m.
Super Why! Tom Thumb
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Food For Thought/Friends 4Ever
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow The Salamander Room
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Up And Down
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps In For Super Grover
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Not Found Here
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Big As Barney And No, No, No!
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Brave
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Exploring Transportation
9 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw And Order
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Truman's Secret/Skits Monkeys Around
10 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Door Monkey/Curious George Goes Up
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
11 a.m.
Super Why! George And The Dragon
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Tie-Dye Clifford/Stage Struck
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby's 1st Sleepover
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Sloth Lessons/the Avocado Queen
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Mine Shaft/The Crystal Cavern
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Prince Tito
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Handsome Panther/The Butcher, The Baker,
3 p.m.
Wordworld Duck At Bat/You Can Never Have Too Many Oo's
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions The Golden Meaty Awards
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Silent Lotus
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Up And Down
5 p.m.
Electric Company War Of The Words
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Max's Comic Adventure/Follow The Dots
6 p.m.
Cyberchase True Colors
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Prince Tito
7 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw And Order
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Truman's Secret/Skits Monkeys Around
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Door Monkey/Curious George Goes Up
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
9 p.m.
Super Why! George And The Dragon
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Tie-Dye Clifford/Stage Struck
10 p.m.
Cyberchase True Colors
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Prince Tito
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Door Monkey/Curious George Goes Up
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Truman's Secret/Skits Monkeys Around
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona