PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Saturday, August 8, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw And Order
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Handsome Panther/The Butcher, The Baker,
1 a.m.
Electric Company War Of The Words
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Max's Comic Adventure/Follow The Dots
2 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw And Order
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Truman's Secret/Skits Monkeys Around
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Door Monkey/Curious George Goes Up
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
4 a.m.
Super Why! George And The Dragon
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Tie-Dye Clifford/Stage Struck
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Silent Lotus
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Up And Down
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby's 1st Sleepover
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Sloth Lessons/the Avocado Queen
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Sword In The Sandbox, A Storybook Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Musician
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder A Brand New Shelter
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Night And Day
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Winter
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet The Great Museum Caper/It's Snow Small Feat
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Cheese Ball Cup/Angelina And Anya
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse The Party Planners
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps In For Super Grover
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Anybody Home?/healthy Habits
1:30 p.m.
Animalia The World According To Iggy
2 p.m.
Design Squad Hockey Net Target
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ The Art Of Negotiation
3 p.m.
Wordworld Shark's First Day Of School/Shark's First Loose To
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Bear Snores On & Night In The Country
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow The Salamander Room
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps In For Super Grover
6 p.m.
Cyberchase The Snelfu Snafu (Pt. 2)
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Violet Superhero/Big Business
7 p.m.
Arthur Feeling Flush/Family Fortune
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Therapy Dog/Martha's Duck Trouble
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes A Job/Curious George Takes An
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Itchy Tag
9 p.m.
Super Why! Tom Thumb
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Food For Thought/Friends 4Ever
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Snelfu Snafu (Pt. 2)
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Tito's Mexican Vacation
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes A Job/Curious George Takes An
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Therapy Dog/Martha's Duck Trouble
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona