PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Friday, September 11, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur D.W., All Fired Up/I'D Rather Read It Myself
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Masterpiece/Chuck The Nice Pencil-Selling
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Wordball Is My Oyster
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Arthur D.W., All Fired Up/I'D Rather Read It Myself
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Smells/Martha Hears
3 a.m.
Curious George Night Of The Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Muddled-Up Fairytales
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train I'M A T. Rex!/Ned The Quadruped
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Come Back, Mac/Boo!
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Rise And Bloom/Super Snow Day
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps In For Super Grover
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Color My World/smooch's Caterpillar
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Venice, Anyone?: Italy
8 a.m.
Caillou Celebrations
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Try New Things
9 a.m.
Arthur Kids Are From Earth, Parents Are From Pluto/Nerves
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Worst Best Day/Truman's Brother
10 a.m.
Curious George Personal Trainer/Sprout Outing
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs: The Return Of The Wolf
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey The Peteinosaurus
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wants To Be Like Gordon
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Mini Monkey/the Five Senses
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Great River Race/When You Wish Upon A Sea Star
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Taming Of Mr. Shue
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Becky And The Bard/Monkey Robot Showdown
3 p.m.
Wordworld The Best Nest/Duck's Family Reunion
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Stone Soup & Bee-Bim Bop!
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Clifford/Welcome To Birdwell Island
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs: The Return Of The Wolf
5 p.m.
Electric Company The Limerick Slam
5:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Season Four Is Canceled
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Inside Hacker
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Musical Scales/Hand In Hand
7 p.m.
Arthur Kids Are From Earth, Parents Are From Pluto/Nerves
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Worst Best Day/Truman's Brother
8 p.m.
Curious George Personal Trainer/Sprout Outing
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs: The Return Of The Wolf
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey The Peteinosaurus
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Inside Hacker
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Tito's Pet
11 p.m.
Curious George Personal Trainer/Sprout Outing
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Worst Best Day/Truman's Brother
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona