PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Saturday, September 12, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Kids Are From Earth, Parents Are From Pluto/Nerves
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Becky And The Bard/Monkey Robot Showdown
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Limerick Slam
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Season Four Is Canceled
2 a.m.
Arthur Kids Are From Earth, Parents Are From Pluto/Nerves
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Worst Best Day/Truman's Brother
3 a.m.
Curious George Personal Trainer/Sprout Outing
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs: The Return Of The Wolf
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey The Peteinosaurus
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Clifford/Welcome To Birdwell Island
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Musical Scales/Hand In Hand
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wants To Be Like Gordon
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Mini Monkey/the Five Senses
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Sweeter Than Candy: Greece
8 a.m.
Caillou Games To Play
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Community Helpers
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet A Pirate's Treasure/Game Over
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's New Home/Angelina's New School
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Festivities
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse Power To Play" Electrical Safety
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps In For Super Grover
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Here Today, Gone Tomorrow/nobody's Perfect
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Tunnel Vision
2 p.m.
Design Squad Green Machines
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ The Marketing Mix
3 p.m.
Word World Pies, Pies, Pies!/Waterlogged
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Are You A Snail? & Wonderful Worms
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Come Back, Mac/Boo!
4:30 p.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's New Ballet Teacher/Angelina's Dance Par
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps In For Super Grover
6 p.m.
Cyberchase The Guilty Party
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Masterpiece/Chuck The Nice Pencil-Selling
7 p.m.
Arthur D.W., All Fired Up/I'D Rather Read It Myself
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Smells/Martha Hears
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Muddled-Up Fairytales
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train I'M A T. Rex!/Ned The Quadruped
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Guilty Party
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Taming Of Mr. Shue
11 p.m.
Curious George Night Of The Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Smells/Martha Hears
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona