PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Tuesday, January 12, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Mr. Big's Big Plan/Vocab Bee
1 a.m.
Electric Company Lost And Spaced
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How Not To Impress The Press
2 a.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Escape From Flea Island/No Dogs Allowed
3 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Hello, Doggie!
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling: Becoming A Swan
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call Of The Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Cleans His Room/Baby Makes Four
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales The Grudge Won't Budge/Putting The Fun In Fun Hous
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Wild Nature Survivor Guy
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Winslow Is It/the Fourth R
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Days Of The Week And Sharing
8 a.m.
Caillou All Kinds Of Weather
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Exploring Transportation
9 a.m.
Arthur D.W.'s Library Card/Arthur's Big Hit
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Ain't Nothin' But A Pound Dog, Part 1 & Part 2
10 a.m.
Curious George Up A Tree/Curious George And The Trash
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Home Tweet Home
11 a.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel: A Healthy Adventure
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating The Heat/Flowers For Mom
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Bears Try To Hibernate
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Big Book Of Babies/club Craze
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends Rabbits/Ducks And Fish
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A House Divided
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Shrinkin' In The Ray/Department Store Tobey
3 p.m.
Wordworld Duck Saves Spider's Web/Caterpillar Gets A Home
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Priceless Gifts & King Midas
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Jetta's Tall Tale/The Big Fetch
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel: A Healthy Adventure
5 p.m.
Electric Company Dirty Laundry
5:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How To Break The Ice And Also Waddle On It
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Digit's B-Day Surprise
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Puzzlewood/Let's Dance
7 p.m.
Arthur D.W.'s Library Card/Arthur's Big Hit
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Ain't Nothin' But A Pound Dog, Part 1 & Part 2
8 p.m.
Curious George Up A Tree/Curious George And The Trash
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Home Tweet Home
9 p.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel: A Healthy Adventure
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating The Heat/Flowers For Mom
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Digit's B-Day Surprise
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Every Day Is Earth Day
11 p.m.
Curious George Up A Tree/Curious George And The Trash
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Ain't Nothin' But A Pound Dog, Part 1 & Part 2
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona