PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Thursday, January 14, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Hide And Snake/Muffy's New Best Friend
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Chuck E Sneeze/Swap Meat
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Orangachoke
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Blossom Bawls While Ruff Has A Ball With Balls
2 a.m.
Arthur Hide And Snake/Muffy's New Best Friend
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Raiders Of The Lost Art/Martha Says It With Flower
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Gets All Keyed Up/Gutter Monkey
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Dirt On Dirt
4 a.m.
Super Why! Cinderella: The Prince's Side Of The Story
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train I'M A T. Rex!/Ned The Quadruped
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Potluck Party Pooper/The Best Gift
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Just The Two Of Us/Cowboy Max
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Grouch Messing Machine
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Why Can't I Fly/big Big Dinner Party
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Mother Goose And Fairy Tales
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Sports Star
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Conserving & Exploring Water
9 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Breathless/The Fright Stuff
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Doesn't Speak Monkey!/Martha And Truman Get
10 a.m.
Curious George Grease Monkeys In Space/Pinata Vision
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Don't Forget The Leaves
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Prince And The Pauper
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey The Peteinosaurus
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street The Rainbow Show
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Things That Go Bump/what's That Smell
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends Things I Can Do And Differences
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Big Idea
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Granny's Goodtime All-Cure Spritzer/Mecha-Mouse
3 p.m.
Wordworld Dog's Having A Party/Dog Wants To Play Ball
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Pigs In Hiding & Stop That Pickle!
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Two's Company/Fair Weather Friend
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Prince And The Pauper
5 p.m.
Electric Company Fromage Here To Eternity
5:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Bounces Back
6 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Fit
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Rise And Bloom/Super Snow Day
7 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Breathless/The Fright Stuff
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Doesn't Speak Monkey!/Martha And Truman Get
8 p.m.
Curious George Grease Monkeys In Space/Pinata Vision
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Don't Forget The Leaves
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Prince And The Pauper
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey The Peteinosaurus
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Fit
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel I Love Maya
11 p.m.
Curious George Grease Monkeys In Space/Pinata Vision
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Doesn't Speak Monkey!/Martha And Truman Get
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona