PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Saturday, January 16, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The Contest/Prove It
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Princess Triana & The Ogre Of Castlebum/Heat Wave,
1 a.m.
Electric Company Lost And Spaced
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How Not To Impress The Press
2 a.m.
Arthur The Contest/Prove It
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Best In Show/Truman On The Ball
3 a.m.
Curious George All-New Hundley/Signs Up
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Comic Book: Attack Of The Eraser
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Fast Friends/T. Rex Teeth
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Topsy Turvy/Clifford's Charm School
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Musical Scales/Hand In Hand
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Abby Has The Sparkle Freckles
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Winslow's Gone Bananas/i Love Purple
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Dancing And Singing
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou To The Rescue
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder A Brand New Shelter
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Experience
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Ocean Life
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Papa Penguin/Ballroom Bugaboo
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Front Page/Angelina's Cheese Roll
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Playing Games
11:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo A Duck's Tale/ Quack's Tracks/Pocoyo-Scary No
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street The Rainbow Show
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Hide-and-seek/tell Me About It
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Paradise Found
2 p.m.
Design Squad Shooting For The Sun
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Building Your Business Online
3 p.m.
Wordworld Dog's Having A Party/Dog Wants To Play Ball
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Pigs In Hiding & Stop That Pickle!
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Two's Company/Fair Weather Friend
4:30 p.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Musical Plant/Angelina's Hip Hop
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street The Rainbow Show
6 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Fit
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Granny's Goodtime All-Cure Spritzer/Mecha-Mouse
7 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Breathless/The Fright Stuff
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Doesn't Speak Monkey!/Martha And Truman Get
8 p.m.
Curious George Grease Monkeys In Space/Pinata Vision
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Don't Forget The Leaves
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Prince And The Pauper
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey The Peteinosaurus
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Fit
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel I Love Maya
11 p.m.
Curious George Grease Monkeys In Space/Pinata Vision
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Doesn't Speak Monkey!/Martha And Truman Get
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona