PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Saturday, January 30, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Big Horns George/Bleep
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Handsome Panther/The Butcher, The Baker,
1 a.m.
Electric Company One Smart Cookie
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff's Yard Sale Makes A Racket
2 a.m.
Arthur Big Horns George/Bleep
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Nurse Martha/Td Gets The Scoop
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Web Master/The Big Sleepy
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Cookbook
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Hootin' Hadrosaurs!/Hatching Party
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Kibble Crook/Screaming For Ice Cream
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales The Balancing Act/A Small Victory
6 a.m.
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Burdette Bald Eagle/hot Ice
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Way To Go! A Travel Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Outdoors!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Work, Rest And Play
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Pushing And Pulling
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Planes, Trains, And Au
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Lights In The Night/Picture This
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Cheddar Cheese Slide/Angelina And
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Tiny Lessons 2
11:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Spring Thing/ Spring Thingy/Pocoyo - Vamoosh On Th
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Elmo Finds A Baby Bird
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Anybody Home?/healthy Habits
1:30 p.m.
Animalia What The World Needs Now
2 p.m.
Design Squad Snow Problem? - Part 2
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ How Credit Affects Your Life
3 p.m.
Wordworld Totally Terrific Duck/A Star Is Born
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Making Bread & Cheesybreadville
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog My Best Friend/Cleo's Fair Share
4:30 p.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina, The Pet Sitter/Angelina And The Music Bo
5 p.m.
Planet Tales Everglades: To Hell And Back
6 p.m.
Cyberchase When Penguins Fly
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Violet Superhero/Big Business
7 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's Art Attack/Tales From The Crib
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks There Goes The Neighborhood/I Scream
8 p.m.
Curious George Robot Monkey Hullabalo/Curious George And The Sli
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Sticker Chart
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Story Of The Tooth Fairy
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Small Dinosaur/T. Rex Migration
10 p.m.
Cyberchase When Penguins Fly
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Prince Tito
11 p.m.
Curious George Robot Monkey Hullabalo/Curious George And The Sli
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks There Goes The Neighborhood/I Scream
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona