Arizona Public Media
Schedules
AZPM on Facebook AZPM on Twitter AZPM on YouTube AZPM on Google+ AZPM on Instagram

PBS Kids

Tuesday, March 16, 2010

Time Show
12 a.m. Arthur
The Chronicles Of Buster/On This Spot
12:30 a.m. Wordgirl
Book Ends/Mr. Big
1 a.m. Electric Company
Mighty Bright Knight
1:30 a.m. Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman
The Mystery Of Dogtopia And Catlantis
2 a.m. Arthur
The Chronicles Of Buster/On This Spot
2:30 a.m. Martha Speaks
Truman's Secret/Skits Monkeys Around
3 a.m. Curious George
Curious George Flies A Kite/From Scratch
3:30 a.m. Sid the Science Kid
Special Mom Day Meal
4 a.m. Super Why!
The Three Little Pigs: The Return Of The Wolf
4:30 a.m. Dinosaur Train
Beating The Heat/Flowers For Mom
5 a.m. Clifford the Big Red Dog
A New Friend/Stormy Weather
5:30 a.m. Dragon Tales
Back To The Fairy Tales/Dragon Scouts
6 a.m. Sesame Street
Camping Show
7 a.m. It's A Big Big World
Down In The Dumps/who Moved My Sunflower?
7:30 a.m. Barney & Friends
Bienvenido, Barney: Mexico
8 a.m. Caillou
Old And New
8:30 a.m. Raggs
Manners
9 a.m. Arthur
The Good Sport/Crushed
9:30 a.m. Martha Speaks
What's Bothering Bob?/Martha Spins A Tale
10 a.m. Curious George
Curious George's Home For Pigeons/Out Of Order
10:30 a.m. Sid the Science Kid
I Have Muscles Where?
11 a.m. Super Why!
George And The Dragon
11:30 a.m. Dinosaur Train
King Cryolophosaurus/Buddy The Tracker
12 p.m. Sesame Street
1 p.m. It's A Big Big World
The Itch/everything's Going To Be Just Fine
1:30 p.m. Barney & Friends
Big Brother Rusty: China
2 p.m. Maya & Miguel
Paper Girl
2:30 p.m. Wordgirl
Tobey's Masterpiece/Chuck The Nice Pencil-Selling
3 p.m. Word World
Flying Ant/The Dancing Duck Bonanza
3:30 p.m. Between The Lions
Spicy Hot Colors & Yesterday I Had The Blues
4 p.m. Clifford the Big Red Dog
To Catch A Bird/The Best Party Ever
4:30 p.m. Super Why!
George And The Dragon
5 p.m. Electric Company
Scrambled Brains
5:30 p.m. Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman
Reducing The Calories And Cats In Your Life
6 p.m. Cyberchase
Unhappily Ever After
6:30 p.m. Dragon Tales
The Serpent's Trail/Head Over Heels
7 p.m. Arthur
The Good Sport/Crushed
7:30 p.m. Martha Speaks
What's Bothering Bob?/Martha Spins A Tale
8 p.m. Curious George
Curious George's Home For Pigeons/Out Of Order
8:30 p.m. Sid the Science Kid
I Have Muscles Where?
9 p.m. Super Why!
George And The Dragon
9:30 p.m. Dinosaur Train
King Cryolophosaurus/Buddy The Tracker
10 p.m. Cyberchase
Unhappily Ever After
10:30 p.m. Maya & Miguel
The Video
11 p.m. Curious George
Curious George's Home For Pigeons/Out Of Order
11:30 p.m. Martha Speaks
What's Bothering Bob?/Martha Spins A Tale

Print Schedules

Schedule Calendar

April, 2015
wk.smtwtfs
²       1 2 3 4
² 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
² 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
² 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
² 26 27 28 29 30    
May, 2015
wk.smtwtfs
²           1 2
² 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
² 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Support Comes From

Research Corporation for Science Advancement

Back to top