PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Saturday, April 10, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Looking For Bonnie/The Secret Origin Of Supernova
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Highway To Havarti/Tiny Big
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Potato Custom
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Scruff Ruffman At Large!
2 a.m.
Arthur Looking For Bonnie/The Secret Origin Of Supernova
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Dog Who Came To Dinner/Martha Calling
3 a.m.
Curious George The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is For Bear
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
4 a.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train King Cryolophosaurus/Buddy The Tracker
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Hiccups/It's My Party
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Flip Flop/Just For Laughs
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Abby Has The Sparkle Freckles
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Things That Go Bump/what's That Smell
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Venice, Anyone?: Italy
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Detective
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Packer's Risky Delivery
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Kindness
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Microscopes And Telesc
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Halloween Harvest/Going Ape!
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Nature Dance/Angelina's Spring Fling
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy Visits Europe And The Far East
11:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Save It For Later/The Red Ballmoon/ Pocoyo - Elly'
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Squirmadega Car Race
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Why Zebras Can't Fly/super Duper Savanna Animals
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Don Iguana
2 p.m.
Design Squad Just For Kicks
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Money Math - Who Needs It?
3 p.m.
Word World Rocket To The Moon/The Birds
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions A Shower Of Stars/Two Moons And One Lagoon
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Welcome To The Doghouse/Promises, Promises
4:30 p.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Dance-Athon/Angelina And The Art
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Squirmadega Car Race
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Chaos As Usual
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Theme Park Wham-Page/Chuck Makes A Buck
7 p.m.
Arthur Paradise Lost/The Pride Of Lakewood
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Firedog Martha/Martha's Pickle
8 p.m.
Curious George The Truth About George Burgers/Curious George In T
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Too Much Noise
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Burrowers/Shiny's Sea Shells
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Chaos As Usual
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Big Idea
11 p.m.
Curious George The Truth About George Burgers/Curious George In T
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Firedog Martha/Martha's Pickle
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona