PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Saturday, April 17, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur How The Cookie Crumbles/Sue Ellen's Little Sister
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Robo-Camping/The Stew, The Proud...
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Debut Of Smell-O-Vision
2 a.m.
Arthur How The Cookie Crumbles/Sue Ellen's Little Sister
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Ain't Nothin' But A Pound Dog, Part 1 & Part 2
3 a.m.
Curious George Camping With Hundley/Curious George Vs. The Turbo
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
4 a.m.
Super Why! Humpty Dumpty
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Bird/Diamond Don
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Topsy Turvy/Clifford's Charm School
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Prince For A Day/So Long Solo
6 a.m.
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Bones/food And Plenty Of It
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Bonjour Barney!: France
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Musician
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Muck's Dairy Chaos
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Pulling Together
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: The Five Senses
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Totem Trouble/flight Of Fancy
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Dance-Athon/Angelina And The Art
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy Visits Africa And The North Pole
11:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Chirp Builds A Nest/Stuck Duck/Pocoyo - Elly's B
12 p.m.
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Gourmet Grazing/kings And Queens Of The Savanna
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Over And Beyond
2 p.m.
Design Squad Functional Fashion
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Building Your Business Online
3 p.m.
Word World Snug As A Bug/Nightlight
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions A Tasty Piece Of Cheese/The Lion And The Mouse
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Two's Company/Fair Weather Friend
4:30 p.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Hiccups/Angelina And The Must-Have Bag
5 p.m.
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Balancing Act
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Pretty Princess Premiere/Where's Huggy?
7 p.m.
Arthur D.W.'s Name Game/Finders Key-Pers
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Blah Blah/Skits Behaves
9 p.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train King Cryolophosaurus/Buddy The Tracker
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Balancing Act
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Teacher's Pet
11 p.m.
Curious George Keep Out Cows/Curious George And The Missing Piece
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Blah Blah/Skits Behaves
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona