PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Tuesday, April 6, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur When Carl Met George/D.W. Swims With The Fishes
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Wordgirl Makes A Mistake: Part 1/Wordgirl Makes A
1 a.m.
Electric Company Out To Launch
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Scruff Ruffman At Large!
2 a.m.
Arthur When Carl Met George/D.W. Swims With The Fishes
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha To The Rescue/Martha Camps Out
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Sees Stars/Curious George Gets A Tr
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Itchy Tag
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Cookbook
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Theropod Club/Surprise Party
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Babysitter Blues/Saturday Morning
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Rise And Bloom/Super Snow Day
6 a.m.
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Fish Out Of Water/burdette's Nest
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Movement And Bj's Snack Attack
8 a.m.
Caillou Animals And Me!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Space
9 a.m.
Arthur Portrait Of The Artist As A Young Tibble/the Secre
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
10 a.m.
Curious George George Makes A Stand/Curious George Sees The Light
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid What's That Smell?
11 a.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel: A Healthy Adventure
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & The Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Amphibian Show
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Hanging With A Sleepy Sloth/enough Is Enough
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends Bienvenido, Barney: Mexico
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Battle Of The Birthdays
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Slumber Party Pooper /Line Lessons With Lady Redun
3 p.m.
Word World There's An Ant In Every Giant/Chef Sheep
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Mole And The Baby Bird & Owen And Mzee
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Best Paw Forward/Then Came Bob
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel: A Healthy Adventure
5 p.m.
Electric Company Call Me Tiki
5:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Take Me Out To The Fashion Show
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Jimaya Jam
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Musical Scales/Hand In Hand
7 p.m.
Arthur Portrait Of The Artist As A Young Tibble/the Secre
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
8 p.m.
Curious George George Makes A Stand/Curious George Sees The Light
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid What's That Smell?
9 p.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel: A Healthy Adventure
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & The Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Jimaya Jam
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Say Cheese!
11 p.m.
Curious George George Makes A Stand/Curious George Sees The Light
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona