PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Wednesday, April 7, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Portrait Of The Artist As A Young Tibble/the Secre
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Slumber Party Pooper /Line Lessons With Lady Redun
1 a.m.
Electric Company Call Me Tiki
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Take Me Out To The Fashion Show
2 a.m.
Arthur Portrait Of The Artist As A Young Tibble/the Secre
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
3 a.m.
Curious George George Makes A Stand/Curious George Sees The Light
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid What's That Smell?
4 a.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel: A Healthy Adventure
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & The Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Best Paw Forward/Then Came Bob
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Musical Scales/Hand In Hand
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Amphibian Show
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Hanging With A Sleepy Sloth/enough Is Enough
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Bienvenido, Barney: Mexico
8 a.m.
Caillou Outdoor Adventures
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Pretend
9 a.m.
Arthur Fernlets By Fern/Prunella And The Haunted Locker
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And The Canine Caper/Perfectly Martha
10 a.m.
Curious George Candy Counter/Curious George, Rescue Monkey
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Grandma's Glasses
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Night Train/Fossil Fred
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Mary, Mary Quite Contrary
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Winslow Is It/the Fourth R
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends Big Brother Rusty: China
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Say Cheese!
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Mr. Big's Dolls And Dollars/Great Granny May
3 p.m.
Wordworld Duck Saves Spider's Web/Caterpillar Gets A Home
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Pigs In Hiding & Stop That Pickle!
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Morning, Noon, And Night/Mr. Bleakman's Special Da
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
5 p.m.
Electric Company Trouble Afoot
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Score
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Sky Soccer/Making It Fun
7 p.m.
Arthur Fernlets By Fern/Prunella And The Haunted Locker
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And The Canine Caper/Perfectly Martha
8 p.m.
Curious George Candy Counter/Curious George, Rescue Monkey
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Grandma's Glasses
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Night Train/Fossil Fred
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Score
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A House Divided
11 p.m.
Curious George Candy Counter/Curious George, Rescue Monkey
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And The Canine Caper/Perfectly Martha
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona