PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
September, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Thursday, April 8, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Fernlets By Fern/Prunella And The Haunted Locker
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Mr. Big's Dolls And Dollars/Great Granny May
1 a.m.
Electric Company Trouble Afoot
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Arthur Fernlets By Fern/Prunella And The Haunted Locker
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And The Canine Caper/Perfectly Martha
3 a.m.
Curious George Candy Counter/Curious George, Rescue Monkey
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Grandma's Glasses
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Night Train/Fossil Fred
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Morning, Noon, And Night/Mr. Bleakman's Special Da
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Sky Soccer/Making It Fun
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Mary, Mary Quite Contrary
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Winslow Is It/the Fourth R
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Big Brother Rusty: China
8 a.m.
Caillou All Around The Block!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Dreams
9 a.m.
Arthur Paradise Lost/The Pride Of Lakewood
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Firedog Martha/Martha's Pickle
10 a.m.
Curious George The Truth About George Burgers/Curious George In T
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Too Much Noise
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Burrowers/Shiny's Sea Shells
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Squirmadega Car Race
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Making New Friends/little Things
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends Ahora Mismo: Spain
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A House Divided
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Theme Park Wham-Page/Chuck Makes A Buck
3 p.m.
Word World Rocket To The Moon/The Birds
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions A Shower Of Stars/Two Moons And One Lagoon
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Welcome To The Doghouse/Promises, Promises
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs
5 p.m.
Electric Company The Wordball Is My Oyster
5:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Grand Prizeless Grand Finale
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Chaos As Usual
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Itching For A Cure/The Big Race
7 p.m.
Arthur Paradise Lost/The Pride Of Lakewood
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Firedog Martha/Martha's Pickle
8 p.m.
Curious George The Truth About George Burgers/Curious George In T
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Too Much Noise
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Burrowers/Shiny's Sea Shells
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Chaos As Usual
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Big Idea
11 p.m.
Curious George The Truth About George Burgers/Curious George In T
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Firedog Martha/Martha's Pickle
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona