× KUAT Channel 6 is currently at reduced power due to a technical failure. While we wait for parts to arrive, viewers further away from the Tucson area may have trouble receiving a signal. We apologize for the disruption.

PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Sunday, June 6, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur D.W., The Picky Eater/Buster And The Daredevils
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Mr. Big's Dolls And Dollars/Great Granny May
1 a.m.
Electric Company Electric Accompany
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Bounces Back
2 a.m.
Arthur D.W., The Picky Eater/Buster And The Daredevils
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The Doghouse/Martha Models
3 a.m.
Curious George Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Too Much Noise
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Emperor's New Clothes
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Triassic Turtle/Tank's Baby Brother
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy The Goblins And The Invisible Paint/Noddy The Rain
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Jazz With Trumpeter Wynton Marsalis
6 a.m.
7 a.m.
Between The Lions No One Told The Aardvark & Sea Horse
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends To Catch A Thief, A Mystery Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Grown-Ups And Me
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Playing Games
9 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy The Goblins And The Invisible Paint/Noddy The Rain
10 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Goes To Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit What Is A Calorie?
11 a.m.
Word World Pies, Pies, Pies!/Waterlogged
11:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Chirp's Flight Program/Mirror, Mirror In The Dum
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Wild Nature Survivor Guy
1 p.m.
Curious George The Inside Story/A Monkey, A Plan, A Canal
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Comic Book: Attack Of The Eraser
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Erma Eoraptor/Under The Volcano
3 p.m.
Scigirls Horsing Around
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus The Muted Trumpet
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford & The Beanstalk/Itchy Patch
4:30 p.m.
Miffy and Friends Playing Games
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Wild Nature Survivor Guy
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Lisa's Choice - Part 2
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Theme Park Wham-Page/Chuck Makes A Buck
7 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Goes To Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Td And The Steak Tree/Td And Martha Gopher Broke
8 p.m.
Curious George The Inside Story/A Monkey, A Plan, A Canal
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Comic Book: Attack Of The Eraser
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Erma Eoraptor/Under The Volcano
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Step By Step
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Real Twins
11 p.m.
Curious George The Inside Story/A Monkey, A Plan, A Canal
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Td And The Steak Tree/Td And Martha Gopher Broke
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona