PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Sunday, August 1, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Tooth/D.W. Gets Lost
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Oh What A Tangled Knot You Tie, Amazing Rope Guy/K
1 a.m.
Electric Company Goodnight Robot
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Mr. Ruffman Goes To Washington
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Tooth/D.W. Gets Lost
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And Skits/Martha Plays A Part
3 a.m.
Curious George Night Of The Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid What's That Smell?
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling: Becoming A Swan
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert The Junior
5 a.m.
Franny's Feet Whiz Kid/Best In Show
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Eric Carle-Author-Illustrator/Fortune Cookie Facto
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Amphibian Show
7 a.m.
Between The Lions I Don't Want A Birthday Party & Knuffle Bunny
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Bonjour Barney!: France
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Helps Out
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Little Bunny/Miffy's Surprise
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Presents & Prizes
10 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Thinks Big/Arthur Cleans Up
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit At The Zoo: What Is Endangered?
11 a.m.
Word World Boppin' With The Bug Band/Shuffleword
11:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo The Lurmies Are Coming/Quack's Square Deal/Pocoy
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Jack's Big Jump
1 p.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Ghost Who Was Afraid Of Halloween
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley Of The Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
3 p.m.
Scigirls Turtle Mania
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Mixed Up Violins
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Embarrassing Moments/Lucky Charm
4:30 p.m.
Miffy and Friends Little Bunny/Miffy's Surprise
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Jack's Big Jump
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Desk Jockey
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Opposite Day/Granny's Book Club
7 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Thinks Big/Arthur Cleans Up
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Takes The Cake/Codename: Martha
8 p.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Ghost Who Was Afraid Of Halloween
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley Of The Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Escape From Merlin's Maze
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Chrissy's Big Move
11 p.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Takes The Cake/Codename: Martha
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona