PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Saturday, October 18, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm For Storytime/Calm At The Clock Factory
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Porridge Art
1:30 a.m.
Arthur The Tattletale Frog/D.W. & Bud's Higher Purpose
2 a.m.
Arthur Baby Kate And The Imaginary Mystery/Strangers On A
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks April Fools/Bully For You!
3 a.m.
Caillou All In A Day
3:30 a.m.
Arthur The Tattletale Frog/D.W. & Bud's Higher Purpose
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Back In Creature Time - Tasmanian Tiger, Part 2
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Flight Of The Draco
5 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Lifting Snuffy
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Lifting Snuffy
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Tree House
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Little Red Rockin' Hood/Differences
8 a.m.
Caillou Friends
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder The Big Dino Dig Special (Pt. 2)
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Tricks And Tales
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Recipe For Disaster
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Tummy Butterflies/Angelina And Th
11 a.m.
Word World The Race To Mystery Island/A Star Is Born
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Pets
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Lifting Snuffy
1 p.m.
Curious George Robot Monkey Hullabalo/Curious George And The Sli
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Web Master/The Big Sleepy
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'M Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
3 p.m.
Twice as Good Birthday Bash!
3:30 p.m.
Biscuit Brothers Knee Slapping Fun
4 p.m.
Word World The Race To Mystery Island/A Star Is Born
4:30 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Holiday Party
5 p.m.
Scigirls High-Tech Fashion
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Borg Of The Ring
6 p.m.
Mixed Nutz Obsession
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Return Of The Reprise Of Lady Redundant Woman/A
7 p.m.
Arthur Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Thou Callest Me A Dog/Martha's Paper Chase
8 p.m.
Curious George Robot Monkey Hullabalo/Curious George And The Sli
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Web Master/The Big Sleepy
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'M Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
10 p.m.
Scigirls High-Tech Fashion
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Borg Of The Ring
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Recipe For Disaster
11:30 p.m.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona