PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Saturday, November 1, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Shape-O-Bots
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Hic Or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
2 a.m.
Arthur Tales Of Grotesquely Grim Bunny
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Td's Magic/Scaredy Cat
3 a.m.
Caillou Fall Is In The Air
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Hic Or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat In The Brownies
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Little Howler
5 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds A Way To Play/Finding A Way
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) If Me Had That Wand
6 a.m.
Sesame Street If Me Had That Wand
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Hello, Doggie!
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends China/Welcome, Cousin Riff
8 a.m.
Caillou Knowing How
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Bobland Bay Takes Shape
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Exciting Friends
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel La Calavera
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Trick-Or-Treat Feat/Angelina And The La
11 a.m.
Word World Back On Track/The Rainbow Birthday Cake
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Pets
12 p.m.
Sesame Street If Me Had That Wand
1 p.m.
Curious George George's Photo Finish/Monkey Mystery Gift
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Night Of The Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits The Doctor
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes To School
3 p.m.
Twice as Good Super Salad Day
3:30 p.m.
Biscuit Brothers A Bucket Full of Melody
4 p.m.
Word World Back On Track/The Rainbow Birthday Cake
4:30 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Games and Sports
5 p.m.
Scigirls Underwater Eco-Adventure
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Halloween Howl
6 p.m.
Mixed Nutz Halloween Haunts
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks And Treats/Escape Wham
7 p.m.
Arthur The Chronicles Of Buster/On This Spot
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha: Deadline Doggie/It's The Giant Pumpkin, Ma
8 p.m.
Curious George George's Photo Finish/Monkey Mystery Gift
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Night Of The Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits The Doctor
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes To School
10 p.m.
Scigirls Underwater Eco-Adventure
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Halloween Howl
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel La Calavera
11:30 p.m.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona