PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Saturday, December 20, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Rocco's Boat
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Binky Barnes, Wingman/To Beat Or Not To Beat
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Life of O'brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Bookbots 3: Fit Fights Fat/Grandpa Bernie Cleans
3 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Brave
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Binky Barnes, Wingman/To Beat Or Not To Beat
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum In My Pocket
5 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Waiting for the Present
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Waiting for the Present
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Seed The Science Kid
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Gift Of The Dinos/Winter
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou In The Garden
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Part Of The Team
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Coming Home for Christmas
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Miguel's Wonderful Life
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Cheddar Cheese Slide/Angelina And
11 a.m.
Word World The Christmas Star/A Christmas Present For Dog
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Jugglers - Flying Karamazov Brothers/Macaroni Fact
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Waiting for the Present
1 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Sees Stars/Curious George Gets A Tr
1:30 p.m.
Curious George The Truth About George Burgers/Curious George In T
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds A Tower
3 p.m.
Twice as Good Love Those Veggies Day Recipes
3:30 p.m.
Biscuit Brothers Holiday Specials Merry Musical Christmas
4 p.m.
Word World The Christmas Star/A Christmas Present For Dog
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Scigirls The Awesome App Race
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Cool It
6 p.m.
Mixed Nutz Lessons
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl One Last Sandwich/Caper Or Plastic
7 p.m.
Arthur Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Sweater/The Mystery of the Missing Dinosa
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Sees Stars/Curious George Gets A Tr
8:30 p.m.
Curious George The Truth About George Burgers/Curious George In T
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds A Tower
10 p.m.
Scigirls The Awesome App Race
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Cool It
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Miguel's Wonderful Life
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Reindeer Games/Along Came A Spider
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona