PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Sunday, December 21, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Mixed Nutz Lessons
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl One Last Sandwich/Caper Or Plastic
1 a.m.
Scigirls The Awesome App Race
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Crime at Shapely Manor
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Sweater/The Mystery of the Missing Dinosa
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Sees Stars/Curious George Gets A Tr
3:30 a.m.
Curious George The Truth About George Burgers/Curious George In T
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds A Tower
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Comes To Town/False Friends
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Jugglers - Flying Karamazov Brothers/Macaroni Fact
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Rocco's Boat
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Reason Sid's Sneezin'
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Gift Of The Dinos/Winter
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Brave
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder A Cold Day In The Valley
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Tinsel & Trains
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Miguel's Wonderful Life
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Holiday Treats/Angelina And The Front R
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Jugglers - Flying Karamazov Brothers/Macaroni Fact
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Rocco's Boat
1 p.m.
Curious George The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is For Bear
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Candy Counter/Curious George, Rescue Monkey
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
3 p.m.
Mixed Nutz When I Grow Up
3:30 p.m.
Twice as Good God Save The Queen Day
4 p.m.
Clifford's Puppy Days The Big, Big Present/Hanukah Plunder Blunder
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Miguel's Wonderful Life
5 p.m.
Scigirls Multitasking Mania
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Guilty Party
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tell Her What She's Won/Victoria Is The Best...Wor
7 p.m.
Arthur Binky Barnes, Wingman/To Beat Or Not To Beat
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Bookbots 3: Fit Fights Fat/Grandpa Bernie Cleans
8 p.m.
Curious George The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is For Bear
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Candy Counter/Curious George, Rescue Monkey
9 p.m.
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
10 p.m.
Scigirls Multitasking Mania
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Guilty Party
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Miguel's Wonderful Life
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Long Winter's Nap/The Tree Doctor
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona